Mount Litera Zee School, Gwalior
Near By pass Four Lane circle, mumbai agra highway, Gwalior 474005
Gwalior
Madhya Pradesh 474005
Phone: 8370002302
mlzs.gwalior@mountlitera.com 0751-4093863 (Mob:-8370002301/02/03)

(Under the Aegis of Zee Learn Ltd.)

PROUD MOUNT LITERANS


Name of the Student Achievement
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - V A2) Mount Literan PARVI DHINGRA gets Special Achievement Certificate+ Medal of Excellence-Gold in International Olympiad of Mathematics (iOM20)Level-1 conducted by Silver Zone Foundation with score and ranks-
  • Final Score: 94/ 100
  • 1st in Class
  • 1st in State
  • 23rd in Zonal
  • 187th in Olympiad
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - IV) Mount Literan Parvi Dhingra gets Zonal Silver Medal, Certificate of Zonal Excellence and Gift worth ₹ 1000/- in SOF International Mathematics Olympiad with ranks-
  • 1st in class
  • 5th in Zone
  • 5th in Region
  • 5th in International
Lakshya Kumar Balmik (Grade - VII A1) Mount Literan Lakshya Kumar Balmik bags 2 Gold Medals in '21st Sub-Junior M.P State Wushu Championship 2020-21' for Traditional Short and Long Weapon,'B' category organised by Wushu Association of M.P. conducted at Jabalpur.
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - IV) Mount Literan Parvi Dhingra gets Gift worth ₹ 500/- and Medal of Distinction in SOF National Science Olympiad with ranks-
  • 1st in class
  • 7th in Zone
  • 12th in Region
  • 16th in International
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - IV) Young Literan Parvi Dhingra bags Gold Medal in International Olympiad of English Language(iOEL21) conducted by Silver Zone Olympiads with ranks-
  • 1st in class
  • 4th in state and
  • 169th in zone respectively.
Vansh Gurjar (Grade- IV) Mount Literan Vansh Gurjar gets selected for the Sub Junior National Fencing Championship- 2021 to be held at Katak (Odisha).
Kanak Sonkar (Grade - V A2) Mount Literan Kanak Sonkar bags Gold Medal in International Olympiad of Science(iOS20) conducted by Silver Zone Olympiads with ranks-
  • 1st in class
  • 12th in state and
  • 390th in zone.
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - IV) Young Literan Parvi Dhingra bags Gold Medal in International Olympiad of Science(iOS20) conducted by Silver Zone Olympiads with ranks-
  • 1st in class
  • 13th in state and
  • 374th in zone.
Vansh Gurjar (Grade- IV) Young Literan Vansh Gurjar bags Silver (in team event)and Bronze (In Epee individual) medals in 2nd Sub- Junior State Fencing Championship 2021 held at Tatya Tope Stadium, Bhopal.
Vansh Gurjar (Grade- IV) Young Literan Vansh Gurjar bags Silver Medal in Sub- junior District Fencing Championship 2021.
Ira Alhat (Grade - III) Young Literan Ira Alhat bags III- position in "Poem Combats" under 'Kaleidoscope 2020-21' National Inter School Literary Competition conducted by Gwalior Glory High School, Gwalior.
Parvi Dhingra (Grade - IV) Our Literan Parvi Dhingra bags III- position in "Story Beatz" under 'Kaleidoscope 2020-21' National Inter School Literary Competition conducted by Gwalior Glory High School, Gwalior.
Vaanya Yadav (Grade V A2) Mount Literan Vaanya Yadav secures 2nd position in ‘‘अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कविता वाचन प्रतियोगिता’’ (virtual) conducted by Mount Litera Zee School, Contai (West Bengal)
Anukriti Jain (Grade IV) Congrats! Anukriti Jain secures 2nd runner up position in State Yoga Championship and qualifies for the National Yoga Championship
Mudra Kharche (Grade IV) Secures 3rd position(age group 8-10) in Yoga Championship at Gwalior in District Level and qualifies for State Yoga Championship 2020-21.
Aradhya Rajawat(Grade VI A1) Secures 4th position (age group 10-12) in Yoga Competition at Gwalior in District Level and qualifies for State Yoga Championship 2020-21.
Poorva Dubey (Grade VII A2) Secures 5th position (age group 10-12) in Yoga Competition at Gwalior in District Level and qualifies for State Yoga Championship 2020-21.
Sagarika Pandey (Grade VI A2) Secures 6th position (age group 10-12) in Yoga Competition at Gwalior in District Level and qualifies for State Yoga Championship 2020-21.
Ms Navya Chaurasiya (Grade-V) Gold Medal At 9th Cultural Olympiad of Performing art Dance Held At Singapore
Vani Pathak (Grade-V) Gold Medal At 9th Cultural Olympiad of Performing art Dance Held At Singapore
Vaishnavi Savita (6th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in State Level.
Wins GOLD medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in National Level.
Lakshya Kumar (6th standard) Wins GOLD & SILVER medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in State Level.
Ritik Savita (9th standard) Wins GOLD & SILVER medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in State Level.
Ayush Dubey (9th standard) Wins GOLD & SILVER medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in State Level.
Wins BRONZE medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in National Level.
Shourya Agrawal (6th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in District Level.
Wins GOLD & SILVER medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in State Level.
Preyanshi Mewafarosh (10th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Karate Competition at Dewas in State Level.
Wins BRONZE medal in Karate Competition at jabalpur in SGFI Level.
Urvashi Jain (10th standard) Wins SILVER medal in Judo Competition at Gwalior in State Level.
Diya Tomar (9th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Judo Competition at Gwalior in District Level.
Wins BRONZE medal in Judo Competition at Gwalior in State Level.
Sneha Rajawat (9th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Judo Competition at Gwalior in District Level.
Wins BRONZE medal in Judo Competition at Gwalior in State Level.
Shivansh Singh Tomar (5th standard) Wins GOLD medal in Skating Competition at Gwalior in District Level.
Parth Singh Parmar (4th standard) Wins SILVER medal in Skating Competition at Gwalior in District Level.
Aradhya Rajawat (5th standard) Wins BRONZE medal in Yoga State Championship at satna.
Arpit Rajawat (5th standard) Wins BRONZE medal in Yoga Competition at Gwalior in District Level.